2017-18 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Chadwick Stahl 4A State 6th Place
Ana Lopez Alvarez Girls 4A State 2nd Place
Ana Urra Girls 4A State 5th Place
Chadwick Stahl Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place
Chadwick Stahl AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Seth Dillon AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Jacob Bush AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Preston West AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Jaxen Young AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Bryson Williams AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Jace Burdick AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Josh Bush AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Ethan McElravy AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Koen Shanz AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Jon Meek AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Kole Long AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Kyle Smith AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Rick Langerot AVCTL D4 Coach Of The Year
Kole Long KWCA All-Academic Team 1st Team
Jace Burdick KWCA All-Academic Team Honorable Mention
Kole Long AVCTL Academic Award
Ana Lopez Alvarez AVCTL Academic Award
Ana Urra AVCTL Academic Award
Ethan McElravy AVCTL Academic Award
Chadwick Stahl AVCTL Academic Award
2016-17 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 1st Place
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place
Dylan Jorns Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Bryce Parker AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Cole McEachern AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Uriah Pollard AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Kole Long AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Kale Moses AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Jace Burdick AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 Wrestler Of The Year
2015-16 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 1st Place
Logan Elliott 4A State 3rd Place
Dylan Jorns 4A State 5th Place
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place
Brent Cusick Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place
Logan Elliott Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place
Dylan Jorns Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place
Bryce Parker Regionals (State Qualifier) 4th Place
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Logan Elliott AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Bryce Parker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Brent Cusick AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Kyle Dillon AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Josh Bush AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Uriah Pollard AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Jeff House AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Sean Benefiel AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 Wrestler Of The Year
Rick Langerot AVCTL D4 Coach Of The Year
2014-15 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 1st Place
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place
Dylan Jorns Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place
Logan Elliott Regionals (State Qualifier) 2nd Place
Brent Cusick Regionals (State Qualifier) 4th Place
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Logan Elliott AVCTL D4 All League 1st Team
Bryce Parker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Brent Cusick AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Kyle Dillon AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League 2nd Team
Josh Bush AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Uriah Pollard AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Jeff Houser AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Sean Benefiel AVCTL D4 All League Honorable Mention
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D4 Wrestler Of The Year
Rick Langerot AVCTL D4 Coach Of The Year
2014-15 Team KWCA All-Academic Team Honorable Mention
Sean Benefiel AVCTL Academic Award
Logan Elliott AVCTL Academic Award
Evan McElravy AVCTL Academic Award
2013-14 Wrestling Awards
Athlete Award Type Award Place
Anthony Scantlin 4A State 2nd Place
Connor Penka 4A State 3rd Place
Evan Elston Regionals (State Qualifier) 1st Place
Anthony Scantlin Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place
Connor Penka Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place
Logan Elliott Regionals (State Qualifier) 3rd Place
Anthony Scantlin AVCTL D3 All League 1st Team
Evan Elston AVCTL D3 All League 1st Team
Blake Cusick AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team
Connor Penka AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team
Logan Elliott AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team
Chase Miller AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team
Riley Rahe AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team
Evan McElravy AVCTL D3 All League 2nd Team
Chance Kurtz AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention
Sean Benefiel AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention
Kyle Dillon AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention
Dylan Jorns AVCTL D3 All League Honorable Mention
Chance Kurtz KWCA All-Academic Team 1st Team
Mulvane Team KWCA All-Academic Regional Team Honorable Mention