Attention: Refresh website for Spring Menu!
  • Slider 2
  • Slider 1
  • Slider 3
  • Slider 4
  • Slider 3



              TRACK & FIELD
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULES | RESULTS | AWARDS | PHOTOS | RECORDS | COLLEGE TRACKER | ALUMNI | CONTACT US


2017-18 Track & Field Results

Mulvane Invitational Track Meet (4/4/2018)
MEN'S RESULTS
EventAthleteResultPlace
100 Meter Dash Jayden Price 11.04 1st Place
100 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 11.40 4th Place
200 Meter Dash Jayden Price 22.63 1st Place
200 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 24.11 5th Place
400 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 56.21 2nd Place
3200 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 11:22.41 3rd Place
3200 Meter Run Johnathan Thorson 12:00.45 4th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Nathan Cassube 46.36 4th Place
4x100 Meter Relay B. Webb,Johnson,Diffenbaugh,Price 43.99 1st Place
4x400 Meter Relay B. Webb,Walker,Johnson,Diffenbaugh 3:45.74 2nd Place
4x800 Meter Relay Roderick,Walker,Brown,Brill 9:25.57 3rd Place
Long Jump Drew Ellis 19'10.75" 2nd Place
Long Jump Tanner Claar 18'7.00" 4th Place
Triple Jump CJ Johnson 39'2.50" 2nd Place
Pole Vault Chase Milledge 11'6" 1st Place
Discus Throw Jaxen Young 107'6" 5th Place
Shot Put Jaret Plummer 44'5" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Jaxen Young 143'10" 2nd Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 142'10" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Tel Cose 136'2" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 136'2" 5th Place
WOMEN'S RESULTS
EventAthleteResultPlace
400 Meter Dash Campbell Williams 1:09.88  4th Place
800 Meter Run Anna Moon 2:40.40  1st Place
800 Meter Run Josie Russell 2:40.45 2nd Place
1600 Meter Run Erika Landes 5:53.96 2nd Place
100 Meter Hurdles Ana Lopez 19.26 4th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Maddie Jacobs 56.42 3rd Place
4x400 Meter Relay Williams,Moon,J.Russell,Landes 4:29.20  1st Place
4x800 Meter Relay Landes,Williams,J.Russell,Moon 10:36.98  1st Place
High Jump Maddie Jacobs 4'0"  5th Place
Discus Throw Anna Stephens 93'10" 2nd Place
Shot Put Anna Stephens 31'5.5" 2nd Place
Shot Put Lexi Abasolo 28'8" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Bailey Cagle 77'6" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Indigo Swanson 75'9" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Abbie Smith 72'7" 6th Place

 
Rose Hill Blastoff Track Meet (3/26/2018)
MEN'S RESULTS
EventAthleteResultPlace
100 Meter Dash Jayden Price 11.19 1st Place
100 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 11.58 4th Place
100 Meter Dash Drew Ellis 11.82 5th Place
200 Meter Dash Jayden Price 23.18 1st Place
200 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 24.37 4th Place
200 Meter Dash Caden Webb 24.59 5th Place
400 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 56.20 3rd Place
800 Meter Run Jacob Walker 2:25.63 3rd Place
1600 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 5:15.84 2nd Place
1600 Meter Run Clement Heck 5:27.82 4th Place
1600 Meter Run Jacob Walker 5:29.98 5th Place
3200 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 11:35.26 1st Place
3200 Meter Run Johnathan Thorson 12:40.37 4th Place
3200 Meter Run Clement Heck 12:47.64 5th Place
110 Meter Hurdles Ian Rex 23.84 5th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Ian Rex 50.58 4th Place
4x100 Meter Relay Ellis,Johnson,Diffenbaugh,Price 45.01 1st Place
4x400 Meter Relay B. Webb,Johnson,Diffenbaugh,Walker 3:52.61 2nd Place
4x800 Meter Relay Roderick,Larkin,Brown,Walker 9:48.91 1st Place
Long Jump Drew Ellis 19'1.5" 3rd Place
High Jump Taylor Claar 5'2" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 146'6" 1st Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 136'1" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Tel Cose 129'6" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Jeret Plummer 128'10" 5th Place
WOMEN'S RESULTS
EventAthleteResultPlace
400 Meter Dash Anna Moon 1:10.75  3rd Place
400 Meter Dash Campbell Williams 1:16.16  5th Place
800 Meter Run Erika Landes  2:34.99  2nd Place
800 Meter Run Josie Russell 2:41.34  3rd Place
300 Meter Hurdles Maddie Jacobs 56.71 3rd Place
4x100 Meter Relay Williams,Jacobs,Nash,Hankins 59.81  3rd Place
4x400 Meter Relay Williams,Moon,J.Russell,Landes 4:39.70  1st Place
4x800 Meter Relay Landes,Williams,J.Russell,Moon 11:00.93  1st Place
High Jump Emily Johnston 4'8"  1st Place
Javelin Throw Alona Swayne 71'9" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Indigo Swanson 68'11" 5th Place