• Slider 2
  • Slider 1
  • Slider 4
  • Slider 3



              TRACK & FIELD
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULES | RESULTS | AWARDS | PHOTOS | RECORDS | COLLEGE TRACKER | ALUMNI | CONTACT US


2017-18 Track & Field Results


4A State Track Meet (5/26/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash Jayden Price 10.91 2nd Place
200 Meter Dash Jayden Price 22.57 2nd Place
4x100 Meter Relay Ellis-Johnson-Diffenbaugh-Price 43.32 3rd Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
800 Meter Run Erika Landes 2:25.06 7th Place
4x800 Meter Relay Landes-Williams-Russell-Moon 9:45.01 (School Record) 4th Place

4A Regional Track Meet (5/17/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash * Jayden Price * 10.85 * 2nd Place *
200 Meter Dash * Jayden Price * 22.58 * 2nd Place *
200 Meter Dash Caden Webb 24.17 6th Place
400 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 52.61 5th Place
4x100 Meter Relay * Ellis-Johnson-Diffenbaugh-Price * 42.51 * 2nd Place *
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
800 Meter Run * Erika Landes * 2:26.37 * 2nd Place *
4x400 Meter Relay Williams-Russell-Moon-Landes 4:25.43 6th Place
4x800 Meter Relay * Landes-Williams-Russell-Moon * 10:16.38 * 1st Place *
Discus Throw Anna Stephens 105' 6" 5th Place
Discus Throw Lexi Abasolo 99' 1" 6th Place

* Qualified for State

AVCTL Division IV League Track Meet (5/11/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash * Jayden Price * 10.80 * 1st Place *
200 Meter Dash * Jayden Price * 23.53 * 1st Place *
200 Meter Dash * Caden Webb * 24.22 * 3rd Place *
400 Meter Dash * CJ Johnson * 52.53 * 2nd Place *
800 Meter Run Nash Brill 2:17.46 5th Place
1600 Meter Run * Ryan Roderick * 4:58.01 * 3rd Place *
3200 Meter Run John Thorson 11:39.64 5th Place
4x100 Meter Relay * Ellis-Johnson-Diffenbaugh-Price * 43.43 * 1st Place *
4x400 Meter Relay * B.Webb-Ellis-Roderick-Diffenbaugh * 3:40.73 * 3rd Place *
4x800 Meter Relay * Roderick-Heck-Walker-Brill * 9:21.29 * 3rd Place *
Triple Jump * CJ Johnson * 40' 7.5 * 2nd Place *
High Jump Taylor Claar 5' 8" 4th Place
Pole Vault Chase Milledge 12' 3" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Jaret Plummer 156' 10" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 150' 0" 5th Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
400 Meter Dash * Campbell Williams * 1:05.49 * 3rd Place *
800 Meter Run * Erika Landes * 2:31.43 * 2nd Place *
800 Meter Run * Josie Russell * 2:31.71 * 3rd Place *
800 Meter Run Anna Moon 2:34.01 4th Place
1600 Meter Run * Erika Landes * 5:50.99 * 2nd Place *
1600 Meter Run * Josie Russell * 5:51.06 * 3rd Place *
1600 Meter Run Anna Moon 5:52.95 4th Place
4x400 Meter Relay * Williams-Russell-Moon-Landes * 4:28.99 * 3rd Place *
4x800 Meter Relay * Landes-Williams-Russell-Moon * 10:36.21 * 1st Place *
Discus Throw Anna Stephens 110' 7" 5th Place
Shot Put Anna Stephens 31' 2.75" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Indigo Swanson 83' 5.5" 6th Place

* Top 3 Earn All League Honors

Circle Invitational Track Meet (5/3/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
200 Meter Dash Caden Webb 23.74 5th Place
400 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 51.83 4th Place
4x100 Meter Relay Dunlap-Webb-Ellis-Johnson 44.79 2nd Place
4x400 Meter Relay Ellis-Walker-Johnson-Brill 3:41.36 5th Place
Pole Vault Chase Milledge 12' 0" 2nd Place
Triple Jump CJ Johnson 38' 11" 4th Place
Shot Put Jeret Plummer 44' 11" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Jeret Plummer 156' 8" 2nd Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 144' 6" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 141' 9" 6th Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
400 Meter Dash Campbell Williams 1:06.47 6th Place
800 Meter Run Erika Landes 2:25.87 2nd Place
1600 Meter Run Anna Moon 5:44.20 2nd Place
1600 Meter Run Josie Russell 6:02.82 6th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Maddie Jacobs 55.03 7th Place
4x400 Meter Relay Williams-Russell-Moon-Landes 4:23.65 4th Place
4x800 Meter Relay Moon-Russell-Williams-Landes 10:09.93 1st Place
Discus Throw Anna Stephens 95' 7.5" 4th Place
Shot Put Anna Stephens 34' 3" 4th Place
Shot Put Lexie Abasolo 30' 5" 7th Place
Javelin Throw Indigo Swanson 90' 6" 7th Place

Wellington Invitational Track Meet (4/27/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash Jayden Price 11.15 1st Place
200 Meter Dash Jayden Price 23.05 1st Place
200 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 23.83 3rd Place
200 Meter Dash Caden Webb 24.02 5th Place
800 Meter Run Jacob Walker 2:18.39 2nd Place
800 Meter Run Clement Heck 2:18.81 3rd Place
800 Meter Run Robby Brown 02:19.6 4th Place
1600 Meter Run Kyle Jones 5:18.80 5th Place
1600 Meter Run John Thorson 5:24.47 6th Place
3200 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 11:39.80 2nd Place
3200 Meter Run Justus Kidd 12:28.66 6th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Nathan Cassube 45.81 5th Place
4x400 Meter Relay Webb-Walker-Johnson-Cassube 3:47.77 3rd Place
4x800 Meter Relay Jones-Brown-Walker-Roderick 9:20.05 2nd Place
High Jump Taylor Claar 5' 6" 4th Place
Triple Jump CJ Johnson 39' 1" 1st Place
Triple Jump Tanner Claar 34' 11" 6th Place
Pole Vault Chase Milledge 12' 2" 1st Place
Pole Vault Taylor Claar 11' 8" 2nd Place
Discus Throw Eric Woods 109' 3" 6th Place
Shot Put Jeret Plummer 40' 5" 6th Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 155' 4" 1st Place
Javelin Throw Jeret Plummer 153' 1" 2nd Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 137' 4" 3rd Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
800 Meter Run Anna Moon 2:32.97 1st Place
1600 Meter Run Erika Landes 5:47.59 1st Place
1600 Meter Run Josie Russell 6:10.56 3rd Place
100 Meter Hurdles Maddie Jacobs 57.78 5th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Ana Lopez 18.33 6th Place
4x400 Meter Relay Williams-Moon-Russell-Landes 4:23.17 1st Place
4x800 Meter Relay Landes-Williams-Russell-Moon 10:18.16 1st Place
Discus Throw Anna Stephens 98' 6.5" 2nd Place
Discus Throw Lexie Abasolo 88' 0" 3rd Place
Discus Throw Emily Woods 85' 5" 5th Place
Shot Put Anna Stephens 32' 2.5" 2nd Place

Clearwater Invitational Track Meet (4/20/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash Jayden Price 11.07 1st Place
200 Meter Dash Jayden Price 23.21 1st Place
800 Meter Run Kyle Jones 2:19.71 8th Place
1600 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 5:02.90 4th Place
3200 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 11:35.97 5th Place
Triple Jump CJ Johnson 40' 1" 3rd Place
Pole Vault Chase Milledge 11' 2" 5th Place
Pole Vault Taylor Claar 10' 2" 8th Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 160' 1" 2nd Place
Javelin Throw Jeret Plummer 142' 6" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 140' 11" 6th Place
4x100 Meter Relay Ellis-Johnson-Webb-Price 44.69 2nd Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
300 Meter Hurdles Maddie Jacobs 57.82 8th Place
Shot Put Anna Stephens 32' 6" 8th Place

Andover Invitational Track Meet (4/17/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 12.67 7th Place
400 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 54.31 3rd Place
4x100 Meter Relay Ellis-Johnson-Diffenbaugh-Webb 46.09 6th Place
4x800 Meter Relay Brill-Jones-Walker-Roderick 9:17.08 6th Place
Triple Jump CJ Johnson 40' 1" 1st Place
Pole Vault Chase Milledge 11' 0" 1st Place
Pole Vault Taylor Claar 10' 6" 2nd Place
Shot Put Jeret Plummer 44' 10" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 162' 9" 2nd Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 137' 4" 6th Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Hurdles Ana Lopez 19.28 7th Place
800 Meter Run Anna Moon 2:30.24 4th Place
800 Meter Run Josie Russell 2:32.81 5th Place
4x400 Meter Relay Williams-Moon-Russell-Landes 4:28.89 5th Place
Discus Throw Anna Stephens 103' 0" 5th Place

Mulvane Invitational Track Meet (4/4/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash Jayden Price 11.04 1st Place
100 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 11.40 4th Place
200 Meter Dash Jayden Price 22.63 1st Place
200 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 24.11 5th Place
400 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 56.21 2nd Place
3200 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 11:22.41 3rd Place
3200 Meter Run Johnathan Thorson 12:00.45 4th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Nathan Cassube 46.36 4th Place
4x100 Meter Relay B. Webb-Johnson-Diffenbaugh-Price 43.99 1st Place
4x400 Meter Relay B. Webb-Walker-Johnson-Diffenbaugh 3:45.74 2nd Place
4x800 Meter Relay Roderick-Walker-Brown-Brill 9:25.57 3rd Place
Long Jump Drew Ellis 19' 10.75" 2nd Place
Long Jump Tanner Claar 18' 7.0" 4th Place
Triple Jump CJ Johnson 39' 2.5" 2nd Place
Pole Vault Chase Milledge 11' 6" 1st Place
Discus Throw Jaxen Young 107' 6" 5th Place
Shot Put Jaret Plummer 44' 5" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Jaxen Young 143' 10" 2nd Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 142' 10" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Tel Cose 136' 2" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 136' 2" 5th Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
400 Meter Dash Campbell Williams 1:09.88 4th Place
800 Meter Run Anna Moon 2:40.40 1st Place
800 Meter Run Josie Russell 2:40.45 2nd Place
1600 Meter Run Erika Landes 5:53.96 2nd Place
100 Meter Hurdles Ana Lopez 19.26 4th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Maddie Jacobs 56.42 3rd Place
4x400 Meter Relay Williams-Moon-J.Russell-Landes 4:29.20 1st Place
4x800 Meter Relay Landes-Williams-J.Russell-Moon 10:36.98 1st Place
High Jump Maddie Jacobs 4' 0" 5th Place
Discus Throw Anna Stephens 93' 10" 2nd Place
Shot Put Anna Stephens 31' 5.5" 2nd Place
Shot Put Lexi Abasolo 28' 8" 5th Place
Javelin Throw Bailey Cagle 77' 6" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Indigo Swanson 75' 9" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Abbie Smith 72' 7" 6th Place

Rose Hill Blastoff Track Meet (3/26/2018)
 MENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
100 Meter Dash Jayden Price 11.19 1st Place
100 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 11.58 4th Place
100 Meter Dash Drew Ellis 11.82 5th Place
200 Meter Dash Jayden Price 23.18 1st Place
200 Meter Dash CJ Johnson 24.37 4th Place
200 Meter Dash Caden Webb 24.59 5th Place
400 Meter Dash Cole Diffenbaugh 56.20 3rd Place
800 Meter Run Jacob Walker 2:25.63 3rd Place
1600 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 5:15.84 2nd Place
1600 Meter Run Clement Heck 5:27.82 4th Place
1600 Meter Run Jacob Walker 5:29.98 5th Place
3200 Meter Run Ryan Roderick 11:35.26 1st Place
3200 Meter Run Johnathan Thorson 12:40.37 4th Place
3200 Meter Run Clement Heck 12:47.64 5th Place
110 Meter Hurdles Ian Rex 23.84 5th Place
300 Meter Hurdles Ian Rex 50.58 4th Place
4x100 Meter Relay Ellis-Johnson-Diffenbaugh-Price 45.01 1st Place
4x400 Meter Relay B. Webb-Johnson-Diffenbaugh-Walker 3:52.61 2nd Place
4x800 Meter Relay Roderick-Larkin-Brown-Walker 9:48.91 1st Place
Long Jump Drew Ellis 19' 1.5" 3rd Place
High Jump Taylor Claar 5' 2" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Jace Burdick 146' 6" 1st Place
Javelin Throw Blake Scott 136' 1" 3rd Place
Javelin Throw Tel Cose 129' 6" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Jeret Plummer 128' 10" 5th Place
 WOMENS RESULTS
Event Athlete Result Place
400 Meter Dash Anna Moon 1:10.75 3rd Place
400 Meter Dash Campbell Williams 1:16.16 5th Place
800 Meter Run Erika Landes 2:34.99 2nd Place
800 Meter Run Josie Russell 2:41.34 3rd Place
300 Meter Hurdles Maddie Jacobs 56.71 3rd Place
4x100 Meter Relay Williams-Jacobs-Nash-Hankins 59.81 3rd Place
4x400 Meter Relay Williams-Moon-J.Russell-Landes 4:39.70 1st Place
4x800 Meter Relay Landes-Williams-J.Russell-Moon 11:00.93 1st Place
High Jump Emily Johnston 4' 8" 1st Place
Javelin Throw Alona Swayne 71' 9" 4th Place
Javelin Throw Indigo Swanson 68' 11" 5th Place