• Slider 2
  • Slider 1
  • Slider 4
  • Slider 3



              TRACK & FIELD
MAIN ROSTER | SCHEDULES | RESULTS | AWARDS | PHOTOS | RECORDS | COLLEGE TRACKER | ALUMNI | CONTACT US


Track & Field Awards

   Printer-friendly format
2016-17 Track & Field Awards
PlayerAwardEvent
Jayden Price 4A State Qualifier Boys 100 Meter Dash
Jayden Price 4A State Qualifier Boys 200 Meter Dash
Kade Gerlach 4A State Qualifier Boys 1600 Meter Run
CJ Johnson
Cole Diffenbaugh
Zach Helbing
Jayden Price
4A State Qualifier Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Zach Helbing 4A State Qualifier Boys Triple Jump
Layne Becker 4A State Qualifier Boys Javelin Throw
Chase Penka 4A State Qualifier Girls Pole Vault
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 100 Meter Dash
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 200 Meter Dash
Kade Gerlach AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Keaton Shoemaker
Cole Diffenbaugh
Zach Helbing
Jayden Price
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Zach Helbing AVCTL D4 All League Boys Triple Jump
Cole Diffenbaugh
JD Titus
CJ Johnson
Zach Helbing
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Kaydran Russell AVCTL D4 All League Girls 400 Meter Dash
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League  Girls 800 Meter Run
Josie Russell AVCTL D4 All League Girls 1600 Meter Run
Kaydran Russell
Emily Hankins
Madison Jacobs
Josie Russell
AVCTL D4 All League Girls 4x400 Meter Run
     
2015-16 Track & Field Awards
PlayerAwardEvent
Caleb Kile 4A State Qualifier Boys 3200 Meter Run
Erika Landes 4A State Qualifier Girls 1600 Meter Run
Emily Johnston 4A State Qualifier Girls High Jump
Layne Becker 4A State Qualifier Boys Javelin
Chase Penka 4A State Qualifier Girls Pole Vault
Keaton Shoemaker
Bayley Coon
Zach Helbing
Jayden Price
4A State Qualifier Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League Girls 800 Meter Run
Emily Johnston AVCTL D4 All League Girls High Jump
Tarren Green AVCTL D4 All League Girls Javelin
Jayden Price AVCTL D4 All League Boys 100 Meter Run
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Layne Becker AVCTL D4 All League Boys Javelin
     
2014-15 Track & Field Awards
PlayerAwardEvent
Erika Landes 4A All State Girls 800 Meter Run
Erika Landes 4A State Qualifier Girls 800 Meter Run
Caleb Kile 4A State Qualifier Boys 1600 Meter Run
Kade Gerlach 4A State Qualifier Boys 1600 Meter Run
Erika Landes AVCTL D4 All League Girls 800 Meter Run
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League Boys 1600 Meter Run
Caleb Kile AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Kade Gerlach AVCTL D4 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Caleb Kile,
Kade Gerlach
Uriah Pollard,
Austin Brown
AVCTL D4 All League Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
Erika Landes
Hannah Spotts
Emily Johnston
Devlyn Brill
AVCTL D4 All League Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
     
2013-14 Track & Field Awards
PlayerAwardEvent
Kyle Spotts 4A All-State Boys 3200 Meter Run
Isaiah Evans 4A All-State Boys Discus Throw
Meghan Carver AVCTL D3 All League Girls 3200 Meter Run
Jordan Pulliam AVCTL D3 All League Girls Pole Vault
Isaiah Evans AVCTL D3 All League Boys Discus Throw
Isaiah Evans AVCTL D3 All League Boys Javelin Throw
Isaiah Evans AVCTL D3 All League Boys Shot Put
Kevin Fahring AVCTL D3 All League Boys 400 Meter Dash
Austin Brown AVCTL D3 All League Boys 400 Meter Dash
Dillon Barker AVCTL D3 All League Boys 300 Hurdles
Kyle Spotts AVCTL D3 All League Boys 3200 Meter Run
Dillon Barker
Kevin Fahring
Austin Brown
Tyler Wright
AVCTL D3 All League Boys 4X100 Meter Relay